S. A. Electricals & Co.
S. A. Electricals & Co.
Parvati Paytha, Pune, Maharashtra
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home  » What We Offer  » 

Environmental Test Chamber


Pioneers in the industry, we offer environmental test chamber and environmental climatic chamber from India.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Get Best Quote

Approx. Rs 2 Lakh / Number Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Capacity170 liter
External depth68 cm
External width63 cm
ApplicationIn pharma industries, laboratory
External height163 cm
Chamber dimension50*40*85 cm (W*D*H)
Operating temperatureUp to 180 degree C
ModelSAE-02b
Freezing temperature-40 degree C
Humidity (%)Upto 95%
Insulation (mm)100 mm
GasketSilicon
Air CirculationYes
GradeA
BrandSA Electricals
MaterialSS/MS

Aimed at prospering development in this field, we are betrothed in providing best in class Environmental Test Chamber. Find extensive usage in pharmaceutical industry, these test chambers are widely appreciated among our clients who are situated across the nation. Manufactured from the best in class components, these test chambers are also properly tested against different parameters by our quality auditors. We provide these test chambers with customized options.


Features:
  • Precisely designed
  • Long service life
  • Energy efficient

Stable control of temperature, humidity, and lighting:
  • S. A. Electricals & Co. unique air-flow system ensures unequalled spatial stability throughout the chamber
  • Temperatures can be set up to 800C, while various refrigeration options enable cooling to take place down to -200C
  • The powerful air circulation fan is also used to drive air over a water bath whose temperature Is accurately controlled by a precision RH sensor and an environmentally friendly CPC-free refrigeration system
  • This results in extremely stable humidity control between 20% and 95% RH. Various lighting options are available, from basic Ok U OFF control to stepless intensity contra at any value between 10% to 100%

Additional details:
ModelSAE-02aSAE-02bSAE-02cSAE-02d
Chamber DimensionsWidth40505760
Depth40405760
Height57858895
External DimensionsWidth53637073
Depth68688588
Height135163166173
CapacityLiters90170285340

Yes! I am Interested


Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Exterior Dimensions1080 x 1365 x 1750 mm (WxDxH)
Work Space Volume120 Liters
Work Space Dimensions500 x 400 x 600 mm (WxDxH)
PortabilityAvailable
Temperature Range-40 to 180 degree C
Power sourceElectrical

We are leading supplier of Environmental Climatic Chamber.


Features:
  • Application specific design
  • High accuracy
  • Fully programmable.

Yes! I am Interested


 

Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
S. A. Electricals & Co.
Anilrao Lakade  (Director)
L-8/121, M. H. B. Colony, Opposite Shahu College Road, Laxmi Nagar
Parvati Paytha, Pune - 411009 , Maharashtra , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X