S. A. Electricals & Co.
S. A. Electricals & Co.
Parvati Paytha, Pune, Maharashtra
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home  » What We Offer  » 

Water Bath


Our range of products include water bath.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask for Price

Price on Request: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
External length573 cm
External width290 cm
External depth233 cm
Display TypeDigital
Model NumberSA-W-10
Chamber Size298*238*160 cm ( L*W*D)
Automation Grade Semi-Automatic

With the help of our state-of-the-art infrastructure unit, we are able to manufacture, export and supply the superlative quality Water Bath. Offered product is widely demanded in clinical centres, industries, pharmaceutical centres, biomedical centres for its specific usage. Our offered product is precisely manufactured by our skilled professionals using excellent quality components and advanced technology. Widely known for unmatched quality and easy usage, this product is available at a nominal price.


Features:

  • User-friendly
  • Long service life
  • Optimum functionality

Exceptional stability across a wide spectrum:
  • The standard temperature spectrum of ambient
  • 5°C to 80°C can be increased to 100°C with the addition of a stainless steel flat or gabled lid while maintaining the exceptional temporal stability of O.C
  • The inclusion of an optional magnetically-driven circulation pump provides enhanced spatial stability throughout the bath, while the bath contents can also be circulated through an external circuit to provide water at a precisely controlled temperature to other apparatus

Seamless stainless steel chambers:
  • Manufactured in capacities from 10 to 40 litres to accommodate your specific needs, the series features a single deep-drawn seamless metal pressing with rounded corners which minimizes contamination build-up and ensures ease of cleaning end superior circulation characteristics

Additional details:
Model
SA-W-10SA-W-15SA-W-20SA-W-40
Chamber DimensionsLength298325503623
Width238298298503
Depth160160160160
External DimensionsLength573600778898
Width290350350554
Depth233233233233
CapacityLiters10152040

Yes! I am Interested


 

Explore More Products
 

 

Send SMS
S. A. Electricals & Co.
Anilrao Lakade  (Director)
L-8/121, M. H. B. Colony, Opposite Shahu College Road, Laxmi Nagar
Parvati Paytha, Pune - 411009 , Maharashtra , India
Send E-mail
Share Us:
X